Varsity Morley

📍 Caterers in Morley

8.1

Varsity Morley offers a delightful family-friendly experience tucked away in Morley. Known for its spacious and comfortable seating, pleasant atmosphere, and excellent gaming area, it's a popular spot for both kids and gaming enthusiasts. The air conditioning is notably effective, ensuring a comfortable environment.

The venue is well-regarded for its satisfying food options and ample space, making it an ideal casual hangout. However, there are occasional inconsistencies in staff service and facility maintenance. Overall, Varsity Morley provides a enjoyable atmosphere with plenty of amenities for a fun outing.

Features and services of Varsity Morley

Service options
  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
Highlights
  • Bar games
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Quiz night
  • Sport
Popular for
  • Solo dining
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Alcohol
  • Arcade games
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Food
  • Food at bar
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Happy-hour food
  • Spirits
  • Wine
Dining options
  • Seating
  • Table service
Amenities
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi
Atmosphere
  • Casual
  • Trendy
Crowd
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safe space
Planning
  • Accepts reservations
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Children
  • Good for kids
Parking
  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Paid parking lot
Pets
  • Dogs allowed

Varsity Morley is in position 2 out of 29 in Caterers in Morley

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Varsity Morley has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 2236 reviews on Google

Josephine Crooks

Beautiful place tucked away at the back of Morley. We went at the perfect time for a Saturday before it may of started pumping. Seats comfy as, atmosphere was nice. Gaming area is mint and where it’s placed as it’s an attraction for kids and gamers. Plenty of space. Aircon works mint also Food was yummm

Josephine Crooks ☆ 5/5
Kayla cox

Staff service- We had been waiting at the bar and the arcade counter to be served for quite some time, multiple staff members had seen us then continued to serve other customers or just walked right on by! Family friendly place and not bad review worthy but staffing needs to less judgemental as i feel thats what it comes to..times can differ from google and from places times on closing but to have gone to varsity and be told that they were closed and not lettimg anyone in alwhilst people were playing the arcades and sitting around tables inside and outside eating and or drinking and on 4 seperate occasion this had happened really does make it feel that we were being judged and consequenced!

Kayla cox ☆ 3/5
Della’s Story

I chose the cheese burger GFO. It was a bit try🙃. However, atmosphere is good, they have time zone gaming machines available as well. Good place to hangout.

Della’s Story ☆ 4/5
Lin Tsao

I ordered a Margherita pizza for $27. In my opinion, at that price it should be amazing, right? Unfortunately, it wasn’t. The pizza tasted sour, there wasn’t enough cheese, and the crust was hard. Everything that could have gone wrong did. If you’re looking for a better-tasting Margherita pizza, try 7-Eleven! The table I sat at also hadn’t been cleaned for a while — it was sticky, and when I wiped it with a damp cloth, a lot of dust came off. This was my first and last visit to Varsity. There’s no reason to dine in here if you’re looking for good food.

Lin Tsao ☆ 1/5
Sara Mordini

We alternate between Morley Varsity and another NOR one and must say the food is always bang on at both venues. But what made our experience so great this time was the staff. They were all so friendly and very helpful - it’s really nice to see younger people with this high level of customer service! A special mention to Maria who went above and beyond for us. She really made our night! Maria you’re such an asset to the Varsity Morley team!

Sara Mordini ☆ 5/5
Lisa Shulman

Enjoyable atmosphere and nice outdoor area. A nice casual venue to catch up with friends. Burger and chips were a decent size for the price. Average taste. Fast service. Seated outside, we could see rats running along the top of the fence opposite which was a bit unsettling.

Lisa Shulman ☆ 4/5
Leonie G

Booked for 7 people got given a high table with stools for 5 people. 'dessert' - shakes came out way before food so kids didn't want food when it came, toasted marshmallow drink didn't have the marshmallow fluff. Cheesy chips served on paper in basket got stuck to paper which disintegrated into the food. Way too loud couldn't have a conversation (maybe I'm just getting old). Entry to get in/out is blocked by people playing game machines.

Leonie G ☆ 3/5
View all reviews

Information about Varsity Morley

Address

Varsity Morley is located at 33 Rudloc Rd, Morley WA 6062, Australia

Phone

The phone number of Varsity Morley is +61 8 6149 6644

Website

The website of Varsity Morley is: varsity.com.au

Business Hours

Monday: 11:00–22:30
Tuesday: 11:00–22:30
Wednesday: 11:00–22:30
Thursday: 11:00–22:30
Friday: 11:00–00:00
Saturday: 11:00–00:00
Sunday: 11:00–22:30

Contact Varsity Morley

    Similar alternatives near Varsity Morley

    Subir