QT Kitchen

📍 Caterers in Glen Iris

9.7

QT Kitchen, nestled in Glen Iris, is a gem of a Vietnamese restaurant that seamlessly blends traditional flavors with a modern twist. The venue is known for its warm and inviting atmosphere, where guests are greeted by exceptionally friendly staff who ensure a welcoming dining experience.

The menu is a testament to culinary excellence, with dishes like Whisky Flame Chicken and QT Rice being standout favorites. Each plate is not only delicious but also beautifully presented, making it an ideal spot for celebrations or a memorable night out. QT Kitchen's commitment to exceptional service and high-quality food makes it a highly recommended destination for anyone seeking a delightful dining experience.

Features and services of QT Kitchen

Service options
  • Outdoor seating
  • Delivery
  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
Highlights
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Great wine list
Popular for
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Halal food
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Healthy options
  • Organic dishes
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine
Dining options
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service
Amenities
  • Bar on site
  • Toilet
Atmosphere
  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy
  • Upmarket
Crowd
  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safe space
Planning
  • Dinner reservations recommended
  • Accepts reservations
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Children
  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu
Parking
  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Paid parking lot

QT Kitchen is in position 1 out of 6 in Caterers in Glen Iris

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

QT Kitchen has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 1062 reviews on Google

Amy Tran

Such a lovely place! The space is warm and cozy, and the staff are super friendly and welcoming. The food was so delicious. We ordered Whisky Flame Chicken, Spring Rolls, QT Rice, Beef in Betel Leaf, and Wagyu Beef Salad, everything was so tasty and well balanced. It was my first visit so I tried à la carte, but I’ll definitely be back to try the set menu next time. Highly recommend

Amy Tran ☆ 5/5
Ha J. Zhen

Lovely Birthday experience at QT Kitchen with anh Quoc and chi Hai with surprising gifts. The vibe is so welcoming and exceptional service. Will never forget the every time experience here!!

Ha J. Zhen ☆ 5/5
Khrystle Valerio

We had such a wonderful experience at QT Kitchen! The staff were incredibly accommodating, helpful and genuinely friendly. The food was absolutely delicious — every dish was amazing. They even surprised me for my birthday, which made my visit extra special. So thankful for their kindness! Highly recommend.

Khrystle Valerio ☆ 5/5
Chang Chang

My experience at QT Kitchen was wonderful. The food was very good and beautifully presented, the service was excellent, and the atmosphere and décor made it even more special. Every staff member was friendly and attentive, making the visit truly enjoyable. Highly reccommend.

Chang Chang ☆ 5/5
Ruby Vo

Amazing every time we dine here, lovely wait staff who go with the flow, customer is their number 1 and they always go out of their way for service. Love their decor all year round. A great place to celebrate any occasions, highly recommended.

Ruby Vo ☆ 5/5
Dionysios Achtypis

Our good friends organised dinner last night at this restaurant that we had never been to, that is located on High St Glen Iris. All I can say is that as soon as you enter the restaurant you are welcomed by the friendly staff who escort you to your table and explain some of their signature dishes and specials on offer. Atmosphere is buzzing, decor is great, fantastic staff and then there is the food which is spectacular and probably the most delicious Vietnamese cuisine my wife and I have had. We thanked our friends for organising, the restaurant staff and management for the great dinner experience. We will be back and I highly recommend this establishment to anyone wanting to try and experience 'funky-modern' Vietnamese food.

Dionysios Achtypis ☆ 5/5
Lara Bohlken

We had an amazing dinner. The service was fantastic and the food has exceeded all our expectations. We will be back! The QT Pho was our highlight. Not only the excellent food but also the demonstration has made this an unforgettable experience. Thank you very much!!

Lara Bohlken ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about QT Kitchen

Address

QT Kitchen is located at Shop 2/10-12 High St, Glen Iris VIC 3146, Australia

Phone

The phone number of QT Kitchen is +61 3 9885 2009

Website

The website of QT Kitchen is: qtkitchen.com.au

Business Hours

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 17:00–22:00
Wednesday: 17:00–22:00
Thursday: 17:00–22:00
Friday: 12:00–15:00, 17:00–22:00
Saturday: 12:00–15:00, 17:00–22:00
Sunday: 12:00–15:00, 17:00–22:00

Contact QT Kitchen

    Similar alternatives near QT Kitchen

    Subir